1.25G SFP

1.25Gb/s SFP series optical modules include SFP SX、SFP LX、SFP EX、SFP ZX、SFP BIDI and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. To meet the long data transmission distance of 550m~160km. It is mainly used in Gigabit Ethernet, switch interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSX-1L1P2I SFP SX 1.25Gb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L1P2C SFP SX 1.25Gb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.85W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L3P2I SFP SX 1.25Gb/s 550m 1310nm FP PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3P2C SFP SX 1.25Gb/s 550m 1310nm FP PIN <0.85W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L311I SFP LX 1.25Gb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L311C SFP LX 1.25Gb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.85W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L341I SFP EX 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L341C SFP EX 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L541I SFP EX 1.25Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L541C SFP EX 1.25Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L581I SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L581C SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5W1I SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 100km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5W1C SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 100km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5X1I SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5X1C SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5Y1I SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5Y1C SFP ZX 1.25Gb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L35Q3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 3km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L53Q3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 3km 1550nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L35Q3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 3km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
 
 
SLSX-1L53Q3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 3km 1550nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L3513I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5313I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 10km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3513C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5313C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 10km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L3423I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L4323I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3423C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L4323C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L3523I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5323I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3523C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5323C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L3443I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L4343I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3443C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L4343C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L3543I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5343I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3543C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5343C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
 
SLSX-1L3463I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 60km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L4363I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 60km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L3463C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 60km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L4363C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 60km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L4583I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L5483I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L4583C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L5483C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L45W3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 100km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L54W3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 100km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L45W3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 100km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L54W3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 100km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L45X3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1490nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L54X3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L45X3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1490nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L54X3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L45Y3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 160km 1490nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L54Y3I BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-1L45Y3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 160km 1490nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-1L54Y3C BIDI SFP 1.25Gb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top