100G CFP4

100G CFP4 optical modules include 100G CFP4 SR4,100G CFP4 LR4 and other products. The product uses the MPO or LC interface, support 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s dual rate data transmission, with IEEE802.3ba and CFP4 MSA, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. Mainly used in Ethernet and OTU4 applications.100G CFP4 transciversl modules can be adapted to HUAWEI,H3C,CISCO,Alcatel-lucent,Juniper and other devices.

Category:

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLAX-CL311C CFP4 LR4 100Gb/s 10km 1310nm WDM EML PIN <6.0W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top