10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM series optical modules include CWDM 40KM、CWDM 80KM、CWDM 100KM and other products. The product
uses the LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is
mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network,
high-speed peer to peer connection, optical fiber channel and so on. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、 Alcatel-lucent
、 Juniper、HP and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
● CWDM EML laser and PIN/APD receiver
● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSC-ALXX41I SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/s 40km 1470~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-ALXX41C SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/s 40km 1470~1610 EML PIN <1.5W 0~+70°C
SLSC-ALXX81I SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/S 80km 1470~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-ALXX81C SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/s 80km 1470~1610 EML APD <1.5W 0~+70°C
SLSC-ALXX11C SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/s 10km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-ALXX41C SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/s 40km 1270~1370 DFB PIN <1.5W 0~+70°C
SLSC-ALXX61C SFP+ CWDM 10Gb/s 60km 1270~1330 DFB APD <1.5W 0~+70°C  
Scroll to Top