10G XFP CWDM

10G XFP CWDM series transceivers modules include CWDM 40KM、CWDM 80KM、CWDM 100KM and other products. The product uses the LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ae and INF-8077i standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network,high-speed peer to peer connection, optical fiber channel and so on. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、 Alcatel-lucent、 Juniper、HP and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
● CWDM EML laser and PIN/APD receiver
● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Compliant with INF-8077i
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLXC-ALx41I XFP CWDM 10Gb/s 40km 1470~1610 EML PIN <3.5W -40~+85°C
SLXC-ALx41C XFP CWDM 10Gb/s 40km 1470~1610 EML PIN <3.5W 0~+70°C
SLXC-ALx81I XFP CWDM 10Gb/s 80km 1470~1610 EML APD <3.5W -40~+85°C
SLXC-ALx81C XFP CWDM 10Gb/s 80km 1470~1610 EML APD <3.5W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top