155M SFP

155Mb/s SFP series optical modules include SFP SX、SFP LX、SFP EX、SFP ZX、SFP BIDI and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. To meet the long data transmission distance of 550m~160km. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, switch interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson and other devices.

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSX-DL1P2I SFP SX 155Mb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL1P2C SFP SX 155Mb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.83W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL3Q2I SFP SX 155Mb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL3Q2C SFP SX 155Mb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL3Q1I SFP LX 155Mb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL3Q1C SFP LX 155Mb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL311I SFP LX 155Mb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL311C SFP LX 155Mb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL341I SFP EX 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL341C SFP EX 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL541I SFP EX 155Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL541C SFP EX 155Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL581I SFP ZX 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL581C SFP ZX 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL5X1I SFP ZX 155Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL5X1C SFP ZX 155Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL5Y1I SFP ZX 155Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL5Y1C SFP ZX 155Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL3523I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL5323I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1550nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL3523C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL5323C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1550nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL3543I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL5343I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL3543C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm FP PIN <0.9W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL5343C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.9W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL4583I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL5483I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL4583C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL5483C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL45X3I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL54X3I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL45X3C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL54X3C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL45Y3I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 160km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL54Y3I BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-DL45Y3C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 160km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-DL54Y3C BIDI SFP 155Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top