2.5G SFP

2.5Gb/s SFP series optical modules include SFP SX、SFP LX、SFP EX、SFP ZX、SFP BIDI and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. To meet the long data transmission distance of 550m~120km. Mainly used in Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, Fiber, Channel, router / server interface, and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSX-2L1P2I SFP SX 2.5Gb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L1P2C SFP SX 2.5Gb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.85W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L3Q1I SFP LX 2.5Gb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L3Q1C SFP LX 2.5Gb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <0.85W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L311I SFP LX 2.5Gb/s 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L311C SFP LX 2.5Gb/s 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L321I SFP LX 2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L321C SFP LX 2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L341I SFP EX 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L341C SFP EX 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L541I SFP EX 2.5Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L541C SFP EX 2.5Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L581I SFP ZX 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L581C SFP ZX 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L5X1I SFP ZX 2.5Gb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L5X1C SFP ZX 2.5Gb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L3423I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L4323I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L3423C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L4323C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L3523I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L5323I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L3523C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L5323C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 20km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L3443I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L4343I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L3443C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L4343C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L3543I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L5343I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L3543C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L5343C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L3583I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1310nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L5383I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L3583C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1310nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L5383C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L4583I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1490nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L5483I BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-2L4583C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1490nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-2L5483C BIDI SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top