40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product Features

● Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
● Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
● RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
● High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Power dissipation : < 1.5 W per cable end

Ordering Information

Product
Number
Data Rate  Wavelength Reach Product description         Temperature
(Gb/s) (nm)     (℃) 
SLQX-QA1010C 40 850 1 cable lengths on OM3
Multimode Fiber (MMF)
    0~70
SLQX-QA1030C 40 850 3 cable lengths on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)         0~70
SLQX-QA1XX0C 40 850 X cable
lengths on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
      0~70
Scroll to Top