622M SFP

622Mb/s SFP series optical modules include SFP SX、SFP LX、SFP EX、SFP ZX、SFP BIDI and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. To meet the long data transmission distance of 550m~160km. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, switch interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson and other devices.

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSX-HL1P2I SFP SX 622Mb/s 550m 550m VCSEL PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL1P2C SFP SX 622Mb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN <0.83W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL3P2I SFP SX 622Mb/s 550m 1310nm FP PIN <0.9W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL3P2C SFP SX 622Mb/s 550m 1310nm FP PIN <0.83W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL311I SFP LX 622Mb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL311C SFP LX 622Mb/s 10km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL341I SFP EX 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL341C SFP EX 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL541I SFP EX 622Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL541C SFP EX 622Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL581I SFP ZX 622Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL581C SFP ZX 622Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL5X1I SFP ZX 622Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL5X1C SFP ZX 622Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL5Y1I SFP ZX 622Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL5Y1C SFP ZX 622Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL3523I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL5323I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL3523C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL5323C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL3543I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL5343I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL3543C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL5343C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.86W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL4583I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1490nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL5483I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL4583C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1490nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL5483C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB PIN <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL45X3I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 120km 1490nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL54X3I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL45X3C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 120km 1490nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL54X3C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 120km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL45Y3I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 160km 1490nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL54Y3I BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <1.0W -40~+85°C
SLSX-HL45Y3C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 160km 1490nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
SLSX-HL54Y3C BIDI SFP 622Mb/s 160km 1550nm DFB APD <0.95W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top