CWDM SFP

CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 3.125Gb/s data links
● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Compliant with SFF-8472
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSC-DLx21I CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-DLx21C CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-DLx41I CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-DLx41C CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-DLx81I CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-DLx81C CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-DLxX1I CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-DLxX1C CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-DLxY1I CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 160km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-DLxY1C CWDM SFP 155Mb/s 160km 1270~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-HLx21I CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-HLx21C CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-HLx41I CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-HLx41C CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-HLx81I CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-HLx81C CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-HLxX1I CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 120km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-HLxX1C CWDM SFP 622Mb/s 120km 1270~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-1Lx21I CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-1Lx21C CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-1Lx41I CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
 
SLSC-1Lx41C CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-1Lx81I CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-1Lx81C CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-1LxX1I CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-1LxX1C CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1270~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-1LxY1I CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 160km 1470~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-1LxY1C CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 160km 1470~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-2Lx41I CWDM SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-2Lx41C CWDM SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-2Lx81I CWDM SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-2Lx81C CWDM SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1270~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-2LxX1I CWDM SFP 2.5Gb/s 120km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-2LxX1C CWDM SFP 2.5Gb/s 120km 1270~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-3Lx11I CWDM SFP 3.125Gb/s 10km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-3Lx11C CWDM SFP 3.125Gb/s 10km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-3Lx41I CWDM SFP 3.125Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-3Lx41C CWDM SFP 3.125Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-3Lx81I CWDM SFP 3.125Gb/s 80km 1270~1610 EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-3Lx81C CWDM SFP 3.125Gb/s 80km 1270~1610 DFB APD <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-4Lx11I CWDM SFP 4.25Gb/s 10km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-4Lx11C CWDM SFP 4.25Gb/s 10km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSC-4Lx41I CWDM SFP 4.25Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSC-4Lx41C CWDM SFP 4.25Gb/s 40km 1270~1610 DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top