10G XFP

10G XFP series transcivers modules include10G XFP 330M、10G XFP 10KM、10G XFP 40KM、10G XFP 80KM、10G XFP 100KM and other products. Provides commercial temperature, extended temperature, and industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. 10G XFP transcivers use MPO or LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed peer to peer connection, optical fiber channel and so on. 10G XFP transcivers modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Compliant with INF-8077i
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLXX-AL1N2I XFP SR 10Gb/s 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <2.0W -40~+85°C
SLXX-AL1N2C XFP SR 10Gb/s 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <2.0W 0~+70°C
SLXX-AL3Q1I XFP IR 10Gb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <2.0W -40~+85°C
SLXX-AL3Q1C XFP IR 10Gb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <2.0W 0~+70°C
SLXX-AL311I XFP LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310km DFB PIN <2.0W -40~+85°C
SLXX-AL311C XFP LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <2.0W 0~+70°C
SLXX-AL541I XFP ER 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm EML PIN <3.5W -40~+85°C
SLXX-AL541C XFP ER 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm EML PIN <3.5W 0~+70°C
SLXX-AL581I XFP ZR 10Gb/s 80km 1550nm EML APD <3.5W -40~+85°C
SLXX-AL581C XFP ZR 10Gb/s 80km 1550nm EML APD <3.5W 0~+70°C
SLXX-AL5W1C XFP ZR 10Gb/s 100km 1550nm EML APD <3.5W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top