10Gb/s BIDI SFP+/XFP 80KM Transceiver

SFP+/XFP BIDI series transceivers modules include BIDI 80km and other products. The product uses the LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472/INF-8077i standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed peer to peer connection,optical fiber channel and so on. Optical fiber channel and so on. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、 Alcatel-lucent、 Juniper、HP and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ /XFP footprint
● BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Compliant with SFF-MSA and SFF-8472/INF-8077i
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSX-AL4583C/I SFP+/XFP BIDI 10.3125Gb/s 80km 1490Tx/1550Rx EML APD   0~+70°C/ -40~+85°C  
SLSX-AL5483C/I SFP+/XFP BIDI 10.3125Gb/s 80km 1550Tx/1490Rx EML APD   0~+70°C/ -40~+85°C  
SLXX-AL4583C/I SFP+/XFP BIDI 10.3125Gb/s 80km 1490Tx/1550Rx EML APD   0~+70°C/ -40~+85°C  
SLXX-AL5483C/I SFP+/XFP BIDI 10.3125Gb/s 80km 1550Tx/1490Rx EML APD   0~+70°C/ -40~+85°C  
Scroll to Top