10Gb/s CWDM EML SFP+ with CDR

10G SFP+ CWDM series optical modules include CWDM 40KM、CWDM 80KM、CWDM 100KM and other products. The product
uses the LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is
mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network,
high-speed peer to peer connection, optical fiber channel and so on. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、 Alcatel-lucent
、 Juniper、HP and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS compliant and lead-free
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSX-AL1N2I SFP+ SR 10Gb/s 300m 85nm VCSEL PIN <1.2W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL1N2C SFP+ SR 10Gb/s 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL3M2I SFP+ LRM 10Gb/s 220m 1310nm FP PIN <1.2W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL3M2C SFP+ LRM 10Gb/s 220m 1310nm FP PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL3Q1I SFP+ IR 10Gb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <1.2W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL3Q1C SFP+ IR 10Gb/s 2km 1310nm FP PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL311I SFP+ LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.2W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL311C SFP+ LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL341I SFP+ ER 10Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL341C SFP+ ER 10Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB PIN <1.0W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL541I SFP+ ER 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm EML PIN <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL541C SFP+ ER 10Gb/s 40km 1550km EML PIN <1.5W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL581I SFP+ ZR 10Gb/s 80km 1550nm EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL581C SFP+ ZR 10Gb/s 80km 1550nm EML APD <1.5W 0~+70°C
SLSX-AL5W1I SFP+ ZR 10Gb/s 100km 1550nm EML APD <1.5W -40~+85°C
SLSX-AL5W1C SFP+ ZR 10Gb/s 100km 1550nm EML APD <1.5W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top