25Gb/s DWDM SFP28

25G DWDM SFP28 optical modules include DWDM LR、DWDM ER and other products. The product uses the LC interface, compatible
with IEEE802.3by and SFF-8472 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. Mainly used in 5G networks, data
centers, fiber channels, 25G Ethernet and other environments. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、
Juniper and other devices.

Product Features

● Up to 25Gb/s data links
● 1310nm DFB laser and PIN/APD receiver
● Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
● Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
● 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
● Electrically hot-pluggable
● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
● Meet ESD requirements ,resist 8KV direct contact voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLSD-FLXX11C DWDM SFP28 25 Gb/S 10km CH17~61 EML PIN   0~+70°C  
SLSD-FLXX41C DWDM SFP28 25 Gb/S 40km CH17~61 EML APD   0~+70°C
SLSD-FLXX11I DWDM SFP28 25 Gb/S 10km CH17~61 EML PIN    -40~+85°C  
SLSD-FLXX41I DWDM SFP28 25 Gb/S 40km CH17~61 EML APD    -40~+85°C
Scroll to Top