100G CFP

100G CFP optical modules include 100G CFP SR4,100G CFP LR4 ,100G CFP ER4 and other products. 100G CFP transcivers use the MPO or LC interface, support 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s dual rate data transmission, with IEEE802.3ba and CFP MSA, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. Mainly used in Ethernet and OTU4 applications. 100G CFP transcivers modules can be adapted to HUAWEI,H3C,CISCO,Alcatel-lucent,Juniper and other devices.

Category:

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLBX-CL311C CFP LR4 100Gb/s 10km 1310nm WDM EML PIN <12.0W 0~+7
Scroll to Top