100G CFP2

100G CFP2 optical modules include100G CFP2 SR4,100G CFP2 LR4 ,100G CFP2 ER4 and other products. The product uses the MPO or LC interface, support 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s dual rate data transmission, with IEEE802.3ba and CFP2 MSA, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. Mainly used in Ethernet and OTU4 applications. 100G CFP2 transciversl modules can be adapted to HUAWEI,H3C,CISCO,Alcatel-lucent,Juniper and other devices.

Category:

Ordering Information

P/N Product Description Date Rate Reach Wavelength Transmitter Receiver Power Consumption Temperature(deg C) Date Sheet
SLCX-CL341C CFP2 ER4 100Gb/S 40km 1310nm WDM EML PIN <9.0W 0~+70°C
SLCX-CL311C CFP2 LR4 100Gb/s 10km 1310nm WDM EML PIN <9.0W 0~+70°C
Scroll to Top